Part Number FV112
  

Zoom
 name   desc 
Product TypePCV Valve
 Spec_Name   Spec_Desc 

 Need help installing this product?                 

Applications Where Used
 BUICK
 CADILLAC
 CHEVROLET
 CHEVROLET/GMC TRUCK
 FLAGSHIP (Marine)
 GMC (Gasoline)
 JEEP TRUCK
 OLDSMOBILE
 PONTIAC

Competitor Cross Reference
 Competitor Name   Competitor Part 
ACCURATE PRODUCTS1008
ACCURATE PRODUCTS61051
AC-DELCOCV679C
AC-DELCOCV768C
AC-DELCOCV785C
AIRTEXAV20
AIRTEXAV49
ALL-O-MATIC4488
ALL-O-MATIC4654
AMPCO-WELLSPCV-20
AMPCO-WELLSPCV-49
ATLAS802A
ATLAS852A
ATLAS894A
AUTO-TUNEPT3711
AUTO-TUNEPT3712
AUTO-TUNEPT3738
AUTOWIZEAV4654
AVATARCV-103
AVATARCV-112
AWARDAEF-768
BIG A45-2112
BIG A45-2176
BORG-WARNERPCV20
BORG-WARNERPCV212
BORG-WARNERPCV213
BORG-WARNERPCV281
CAM2P679
CANADIAN TIRE17-9220
CARCARE34304
CARCAREPCV679P
CARQUESTV112
CARQUESTV176
CARTERCV-112
CARTERCV-170
CENEXPC54
CHAMPPC54
CHAMPPC88
CHAMPIONPV03
CITGOP679
COBRAGMV103
COBRAGMV112
DEUTSCHPCV118
ECHLIN2-802
ECHLIN2-852
ECHLIN2-9212
ECHLIN2-9213
ECHLIN2-9281
ESSEX35-47
ESSEX35-51
ESSEX35-81
EXCELAV-679
EXCELAV-719
EXCELAV-768
FACET4488
FACET4654
FILKOP-120
FORDC7RA-6A666-J
FORDD2PJ-6A666-BA
GENERAL MOTORS25040143
GENERAL MOTORS25040147
GENERAL MOTORS5646286
GENERAL MOTORS6418439
GENERAL MOTORS6418526
GENERAL MOTORS6418754
GENERAL MOTORS6419534
GENERAL MOTORS6420192
GENERAL MOTORS6420876
GENERAL MOTORS6421131
GENERAL MOTORS6421238
GENERAL MOTORS6421414
GENERAL MOTORS6421972
GENERAL MOTORS6421974
GENERAL MOTORS6422058
GENERAL MOTORS6422389
GENERAL MOTORS6424982
GENERAL MOTORS6484853
GENERAL MOTORS6487502
GENERAL MOTORS6487503
GENERAL MOTORS6488099
GREASE MONKEYP679
GROUP 7P679
GROUP 7PV679
GROUP 7PV768
HASTINGSHV2
HASTINGSHV37
HOLLEY10-14
HOLLEY10-29
HUTCHENHV-20
IHC-NAVISTAR432049C2
JIFFY LUBEJV679
JIFFY LUBEJV719
JIFFY LUBEJV768
KEMPCV20
KEMPCV49
KENDALLP679
KRALINATORV679
LEELV-20
LUBER-FINERPC54
MAGNUM PRODUCTSMV679
MAGNUM PRODUCTSMV719
MAGNUM PRODUCTSMV768
MARATHONPC54
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUPC54
MASTER PARTSMV20
MIDASPA-20
MIDASPA-49
MIGHTY3-679
MIGHTY3-765
MOBILP679
MOBILPV679
MODERN MECHANIC30-200
MODERN MECHANIC671-20
MODERN MECHANIC671-20X
MOPAR L-365
MOPAR L-371
MOPAR L-390
MOTORCRAFT EV 10
MOTORCRAFT EV 162
MOTORCRAFT EV 67
NIEHOFFPV-212
NIEHOFFPV-213
NIEHOFFPV-281
NIEHOFFPV-612
NIEHOFFPV-670
NOVO2020
P & DP313
P & DP328
P & DP355
POWELLPA-20
POWELLPA-49
POWEREADY339-203
POWEREADY339-208
PRESTOLITE82-10
PRESTOLITE82-20
PRESTOLITE82-40
PUROLATORPV679
PUROLATORPV768
QUAKER STATEP679
QUAKER STATEPV679
QUAKER STATEPV768
QUALITYPC54
ROBERTSHAWPV600
ROBERTSHAWPV605
SERVICE 152200
SHELLPV679
SHELLPV768
SHURHITPCV-20
SHURHITPCV-49
SORENSENPCV-20
SORENSENPCV-49
SORENSENPCV-5
SORENSENPCV-54
SORENSENPCV-64
SORENSENPCV-65
STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTSV112
STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTSV176
STANTSV679
STANTSV768
SWITCHES INC.2907
TRW24112
TRW24170
TUNGSTENPV-679
TUNGSTENPV-719
VALVOLINEPV1
WARNERPC54
WELLS/AMPCO19002
WELLS/AMPCOPCV20
WIX66014