Part Number PH8172
  

Zoom
 name   desc 
Product TypeHD Full-Flow Lube Spin-on
 Spec_Name   Spec_Desc 
Anti-Drain ValveYES
Gasket I.D.2.41"
Gasket O.D.2.81"
Gasket Thickness.08"
Gasket UsageBase
Product Height2.67"
Product I.D.3/4-16 Th'd
Product O.D.3.09"
Relief Valve Setting PSI8.5-17

 Need help installing this product?                 Features and Benefits

Applications Where Used
 ACR EASE
 AGCO
 ALL AMERICAN
 ALL AMERICAN-PRESSURE WASHERS
 ARIENS
 BAD BOY
 BANDIT
 BANJO
 BANJO-PUMPS
 BCS
 BOB-CAT
 BOMAG
 BOMAG-PAVERS
 BUNTON
 BUSH HOG
 CONVERTIBLE MOWERS
 COUNTRY CLIPPER
 CUB CADET
 DAIMER
 DAIMER-PRESSURE WASHERS
 DERBY
 DEUTZ
 DIXIE CHOPPER
 DIXON
 DODGE
 EVER RIDE
 EXCEL
 EXMARK
 FARYMANN (Marine)
 FERRIS
 FIAT
 FORD
 GIANT MOW
 GIZMOW
 GRASSHOPPER
 GRAVELY
 GRAZER
 GREAT DANE
 HOT AND MIGHTY
 HOT AND MIGHTY-PRESSURE WASHERS
 HOWARD PRICE TURF EQUIPMENT
 HUSKEE
 HUSQVARNA
 HUSTLER
 Hydro Tek
 Hydro Tek-PRESSURE WASHERS
 JENNY
 JENNY-PRESSURE WASHERS
 JOHN DEERE
 KOHLER
 LAND PRIDE
 LARGO
 LARGO-PRESSURE WASHERS
 LASTEC
 LISTER PETTER
 LOTUS
 MASERATI
 MASSEY-FERGUSON
 MAURY
 MAURY-PRESSURE WASHERS
 MERCRUISER (Marine)
 MILLER ELECTRIC
 MILLER ELECTRIC-ARC WELDERS
 NEW HOLLAND
 POWER LINE
 POWER LINE-PRESSURE WASHERS
 PRESSURE-PRO
 PRESSURE-PRO-PRESSURE WASHERS
 RAMTEQ
 RAMTEQ-PRESSURE WASHERS
 RENAULT
 RENAULT (Marine)
 SCAG
 SILVER EAGLE
 SILVER EAGLE-PRESSURE WASHERS
 SNAPPER
 STEINER
 SWISHER
 TECUMSEH
 TORO
 ULTIMATE WASHER
 ULTIMATE WASHER-PRESSURE WASHERS
 WALKER
 WOODS
 YARD MAN
 YARD SHARK
 YAZOO/KEES
 ZIPPER

Competitor Cross Reference
 Competitor Name   Competitor Part 
AC-DELCOPF2210
AC-DELCOPF952
ALLIS-CHALMERS 71671234
ATLASM-37
AUTOPARFE224
AUTOPARFE250
BALDWINB132
BALDWINB1410
BALDWINB7221
BALDWINB7222
BIG A92056
BIG A92335
BOSCH72129
CANADIAN TIRE17-1872-0
CANADIAN TIRE17-1892-2
CARCAREOF3512
CARQUEST85056
CARQUEST85335
CASITECF3512
CENEXCO2812A
CHAMPPH2812
CHAMPPH2812A
CHAMPIONOF29
CHRYSLER 4419970
CHRYSLER 83501000
CHRYSLER 83501080
CHRYSLER 898350180
CHRYSLER T0538151
CHRYSLER T0542526
CHRYSLER T1265435
CHRYSLER T1348023
CHRYSLER T1348108
CHRYSLER T1348440
CHRYSLER T1365435
CHRYSLER T1365436
CLARK 995390
DAF224788
DEUTSCHD363
DEUTZ29353002
DONALDSONP502051
DONALDSONP551763
DONALDSONP551784
DUCATI0671.48.850
FACET3512
FARYMANN 5410502
FIAAMFT4674
FIAT4371581
FIAT4371581VF2
FILTERS INCORPORATEDOF3512
FLAGC-16
FLEETGUARDLF16108
FLEETGUARDLF3812
FLEETGUARDLF3826
FLEETRITEMKR81412
FLEETRITEMKR81466
GENERAL MOTORS25011293
GENERAL MOTORS25313748
GENERAL MOTORS7984225
GRAND PRIXPH2814
GRAND PRIXPH2821A
GREASE MONKEYGM3512
GROUP 7V101
HASTINGSB7221
HASTINGSLF302
HASTINGST196
IAPCOA-0250-002
IAPCOA-0250-004
IAPCOOF5
INNOCENTI551810103
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES4-1046
ITM11-18500
ITM11-18502
ITM11-19818
ITM111-9818
JIFFY LUBEHL3512
JIFFY LUBEJL101
JOHN DEEREKH1205008
KNECHTAW1
KOHLER12 050 01
KOHLER12 050 01S
KOHLER12 050 08
KOHLER1205001S
KRALINATORL164
LEELF-2812
LISTER-PETTER751-10620
LUBER-FINERLFP2814
LUCAS GIRLINGF5596
LUCAS GIRLINGF6201
LUCAS GIRLINGF6464
MANN & HUMMELW67/81
MANN & HUMMELW77
MANN & HUMMELW910/1
MANN & HUMMELW914/2
MARATHONMO2814
MARATHONPH2812
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUMO2814
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUPH2812
MASERATI311820102
MASERATI470040900
MASTER PARTSPH-2812
MASTER PARTSPH-2812A
MASTER PARTSPH-2814
MICRO F-101
MIGHTYL10101
MIGHTYPH2814
MINIT LUBEPH2814
MOBILL10101
MOTORCRAFT FL 313
MPA4410
MPA4603
NAPA1056
NAPA1335
OE+OF-325
PRO/GAUGEPGO-101
PURFLUXLS169
PUROLATORL35310
QUAKER STATEL10101
RENAULT77 00 538 151
RENAULT77 00 542 526
RENAULT77 01 265 435
RENAULT77 01 348 023
RENAULT77 01 348 108
RENAULT77 01 348 440
RENAULT77 01 365 435
RENAULT77 01 365 436
RENAULT89 83 501 000
RENAULT89 83 501 080
RENAULT906200186
RENAULTE55891099
RENAULTR8558910-99
RUGGERINI175-24
SHELLL10101
STPS3512
Tecumseh36262
UNOCALOF1335
UNOCALPF2812A
VALVOLINEL3512
VERA10-00876
VERA10-00884
VERA10-01261
VERA10-51261
WALMIWA-3512
WALMIWS-3512
WARNERPH2812
WARNERPH2812A
WARNERPH2814
WIX51056
WIX51056MP
WIX51335