Part Number PH3980
  

Zoom
 name   desc 
Product TypeFull-Flow Lube Spin-on
 Spec_Name   Spec_Desc 
Anti-Drain ValveYES
Gasket I.D.2.47"
Gasket O.D.2.75"
Gasket Thickness.19"
Gasket UsageBase
Product Height4.94"
Product I.D.18mmx1.5mm Th'd
Product O.D.2.98"
Relief Valve Setting PSINONE

 Need help installing this product?                 Features and Benefits

Applications Where Used
 AM GENERAL TRUCK
 BUICK
 CADILLAC
 CADILLAC TRUCK
 CHECKER
 CHEVROLET
 CHEVROLET/GMC TRUCK
 GMC (Gasoline)
 GMC TRUCK
 HYSTER
 HYSTER-LIFT TRUCKS
 ISUZU TRUCK
 MARINE POWER
 MERCRUISER (Marine)
 O.M.C.
 OLDSMOBILE
 OLDSMOBILE TRUCK
 PONTIAC
 PONTIAC TRUCK
 VOLVO PENTA (Marine)
 WORKHORSE
 YAMAHA (Marine)

Competitor Cross Reference
 Competitor Name   Competitor Part 
AC-DELCOPF52
AC-DELCOPF52E
ALLIANCEABP/N10G-LF782
AM GENERAL06004104
AMSOILASF23
AMSOILEAO23
AQUA POWER6004
ATLASG-77
AUTO VALUE1-3535
AUTOEDGEAL3980
Autolite for Oil FIltersAL3980
AUTOPARFE204
AUTOPRO2036
AUTOWIZEA15
AWARDAOF-173
BALDWINB35-S
BIG A92036
BOSCH3430
BOSCH72210
BRAVOB173
CAM2C4011
CANADIAN TIRE17-1710-6
CANADIAN TIRE17-1712-2
CARCAREIOF3535
CARCAREIOF3980
CARQUEST85036
CARQUESTB4011
CASITECF51
CASITECF52
CASTROLCAS3980
CATERPILLAR 3I-1114
CENEXCO447A
CHAMPPH51A
CHAMPIONOF08
CHAMPIONOF32
CHRYSLER L-319
CITGOC4011
CRUISEMASTER 218
DEFENSEDL3980
DELPHIFX1016
DEUTSCHD487
DONALDSONLFP550051
DONALDSONP550051
DYNALIFE CN-3535
ECONO LUBEL24011
EVERGARDE4011
FACET51
FILTERS INCORPORATEDOF3535
FILTERS INCORPORATEDOF3980
FIRESTONETF52
FLAGC-3535
FLAGC-3980
FLEETGUARDLF3554
FLEETGUARDLF42503
FLEETGUARDLF782
FLEETRITELFR-83486
FLEETRITELFR-8782
Flying FPH3980AZ
GENERAL MOTORS12555891
GENERAL MOTORS19210285
GENERAL MOTORS25010908
GENERAL MOTORS25012760
GENERAL MOTORS25160560
GENERAL MOTORS25171377
GENERAL MOTORS25325403
GONHERGP3980
GONHERGP48
GOODYEAR222-4516
GOODYEARL51
GOODYEARL52
GRAND PRIXPH51A
GREASE MONKEYGM24011
GREASE MONKEYGM51
GREASE MONKEYGM52
GROUP 7V4011
HASTINGSLF234
HASTINGSLF234F
HASTINGSLF393
HASTINGSLF393F
HAVOLINET-27
HUTCHENSF-173
HYSTER1320000
HYSTER375588
ISUZU8-25171-377-0
JIFFY LUBEHL3980
JIFFY LUBEJL173
JIFFY LUBEJL4011
JIFFY LUBEL20173
JIFFY LUBEL24011
JOHN DEERETY15135
K & NHP-2001
K MARTK-12
K MARTMP-12
K MARTMP-42
KENDALLK10
KENDALLK25
KRALINATORL197
KRALINATORL297
LEELF-51
LEELF-51A
LEELF-51AHP
LEELF-51HP
LUBER-FINERPH51A
MANNW7 MULTI 18
MANN & HUMMELML 1007
MANN & HUMMELW713/18
MANN & HUMMELW718/3
MARATHONMO51
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUMO51
MASTER PARTSPH-51
MASTER PARTSPH-51A
MECHANICS CIRCLEMOF 3535
MECHANICS CIRCLEMOF 3980
MERCRUISER35-802884Q
MERCRUISER35-802884T
MERCRUISER35-883702Q
MERCRUISER41815
MICRO F-173
MICROGARDMGL3980
MIGHTYM3980
MILEGUARDMO3980
MINIT LUBEPH51
MOBILM1-201
MOBILMO4011
MOTOR TRENDML3980
MOTORCRAFT FL 402
NAPA1036
NAPA1190
OMC173834
OMC502903
PARTS MASTER61036
PARTS PLUSPH51A
PENNZOILPZ-29
PERFORMAXPO-29
PERFORMAXPO-29
PHILLIPS 66PO4011
POWER FLOSL24011
PRECISION TUNEOF-144
PRECISION TUNEOF-52
PRO/GAUGEPGO-4011
PROMOTIVEPH4011
PRONTOPG-3980
PRONTOPO-3535
PRONTOPO-3980
PRO-TEC120
PUROLATORL20173
PUROLATORL24011
QUAKER STATEQS3980
QUALITYQF51
ROCKHILL61036
SAFETY KLEEN110
SEARS45180
SEARS45203
SECURITYSO-173
SELECT 500L1036
SERVICE 1OF173
SERVICE PROM4011
SHELLSH27
SIEGOS3535
SIERRA18-7879
SILVERLINE21036
STPS3980
SUNOCOO-17
SUNOCOO-29
SUPERTECHST3980
TARGETSF51
TARGETSF51A
TECNOCARR MIX 18
TRUSTPH51A
UNOCALPF51
VALUTEST42051
VALUTESTV2036
VALVOLINEVO55
VOLVO 841750
VOLVO 841750-3
WALMIWS-3535
WALMIWS-3980
WARNERPH51
WARNERPH51A
WESTERN AUTO74-5918-3
WIX51036
WIX51190
WORKHORSE CUSTOM CHASSISW8800466
XSVOP-173
YAMAHAYSC-16231-20-0C
YAMAHAYSC-16231-20-OC