Part Number PH30
  

Zoom
 name   desc 
Product TypeFull-Flow Lube Spin-on
 Spec_Name   Spec_Desc 
Anti-Drain ValveNO
Gasket I.D.3.14"
Gasket O.D.3.56"
Gasket Thickness.25"
Gasket UsageBase
Product Height4.06"
Product I.D.13/16-16 Th'd
Product O.D.3.78"
Relief Valve Setting PSINONE

 Need help installing this product?                 Features and Benefits

Applications Where Used
 AERO MARINE
 ALLIS-CHALMERS
 ALLIS-CHALMERS-COMBINES
 AVANTI
 BUCHANAN (Marine)
 BUICK
 CADILLAC
 CHECKER
 CHEVROLET
 CHEVROLET/GMC TRUCK
 CHRIS-CRAFT (Marine)
 CRUSADER (Marine)
 DAYTONA (Marine)
 EVINRUDE (Marine)
 EVO
 EVO-COMPACTORS
 FLAGSHIP (Marine)
 FREIGHTLINER
 GM (Marine)
 GMC (Gasoline)
 GMC MEDIUM DUTY TRUCK
 HYSTER
 HYSTER-COMPACTORS
 HYSTER-LIFT TRUCKS
 INDMAR (Marine)
 JOHN DEERE
 JOHN DEERE-COMBINES
 JOHNSON
 MARINE POWER
 MASSEY-FERGUSON
 MASSEY-FERGUSON-COMBINES
 MERCRUISER (Marine)
 NEW IDEA
 NEW IDEA-COMBINES
 O.M.C.
 OLDSMOBILE
 PLEASURECRAFT (Marine)
 PONTIAC
 ROCKWELL
 ROCKWELL-HYPOID-DRIVE UNITS
 STERLING
 STUDEBAKER
 SULLAIR
 SULLAIR-AIR COMPRESSORS
 VOLVO PENTA (Marine)
 WEBBER
 WEBBER-LIFT TRUCKS
 YAMAHA (Marine)

Competitor Cross Reference
 Competitor Name   Competitor Part 
AC-DELCOPF12
AC-DELCOPF25
ALLIANCEABP/N10G-LF651
ALLIS-CHALMERS 1146873
ALLIS-CHALMERS 11468733
ALLIS-CHALMERS 1146873-3
ALLOYABH-30
AMSOILASF25
AMSOILEAO25
AQUA POWER6006
ARCO A0F-49
ATLASG-71
AUTO PACE111
AUTO VALUE1-30
AUTOEDGEAL30
Autolite for Oil FIltersAL8873
AUTOPARFE134
AUTOPRO2069
AUTOWIZEA6
AWARDAOF-49
BALDWINB27
BIG A92046
BIG A92069
BOSCH0451104002
BRAVOB49
BUMPER TO BUMPERBBO-49
BUMPER TO BUMPERBBO-4900
CAM2C49
CANADIAN TIRE17-1735-8
CARCAREIOF30
CARQUEST85046
CARQUEST85069
CARQUESTB49
CASITECF25
CENEXCO54
CHAMPPH454
CHAMPIONOF03
CHAMPIONOF413
CHECKER5578052
CHECKER701069
CHRIS-CRAFT 0681-08746
CHRIS-CRAFT 1681-08746
CHRYSLER 2451859
CHRYSLER 990359
CHRYSLER J0990359
CITGOC49
CO-OPPL-PF-12
CO-OPVER-49
CROSLAND543
CRUISEMASTER 203
CRUSADER201104
DEFENSEDL30
DELUXEWD-129
DELUXEWD-130
DELUXEWD-52
DELUXEWD-54
DEUTSCHD432
DEUTSCHPH12
DONALDSONLFP550025
DONALDSONP550025
DYNALIFE CN-30
ECONO LUBEL20049
EVERGARDE49
FACET30
FIAAMFT4967
FILTERS INCORPORATEDOF30
FIRESTONETF-30
FLAGC-13A
FLAGC-30
FLEETGUARDLF651
FLEETRITELFR-8651
Flying FPH8873AZ
FORDC3RZ-6731-A
FORDC3RZ-6731-C
FORDD7PJ-6714-AA
FREIGHTLINER11-09948-000
GENERAL MOTORS5578052
GENERAL MOTORS5578085
GENERAL MOTORS5578108
GENERAL MOTORS6435679
GENERAL MOTORS6437055
GENERAL MOTORS6437946
GENERAL MOTORS6438261
GONHERGP3
GONHERGP3M
GOODYEAR222-4505
GOODYEARL30
GRAND PRIXPH12
GRAND PRIXPH25
GREASE MONKEYGM20049
GREASE MONKEYGM30
GROUP 7V49
GULF GF-203
GULF GF-206
HASTINGSLF225
HASTINGSLF225F
HASTINGSLF25
HASTINGST225
HAVOLINET-18
HUTCHENS-49
HYSTER127644
JIFFY LUBEHL30
JIFFY LUBEJL49
JIFFY LUBEL20049
JOHN DEEREAH82432
JOHN DEERETY942
JOHN DEERETY9429
K & NHP-2002
K MARTK-3
K MARTMP-3
KENDALLK4
KERR-McGEEKM-30
KNECHTAW38
KRALINATORL79
LEELF-12
LEELF-25
LEELF-25HP
LUBER-FINERPH454
LUCAS GIRLINGF5547
LUCAS GIRLINGF604
MANN & HUMMELML 1016
MANN & HUMMELW920/54
MANN & HUMMELW936/5
MARATHONMO30
MARATHONPH12
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUMO30
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUPH12
MARINE POWERMP-0905-000
MASSEY-FERGUSON1025280-M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON1035637-M91
MASSEY-FERGUSON1900374-M91
MASTER PARTSPH-25
MECHANICS CIRCLEMOF 30
MERCRUISER32716
MERCRUISER32717
MERCRUISER35-802885Q
MERCRUISER54111
MERCRUISER866340K01
MERCRUISER866340Q02
MICRO F-25
MICROGARDMGL8873
MIGHTYM49
MILEGUARDMO30
MINIT LUBEPH25
MITSUBISHIJ0990359
MOBILM1-202
MOBILMO49
MONROEFP-102
MOPAR L-136
MOTOR TRENDML30
MOTORCRAFT FL 10
MOTORCRAFT FL 755
MOTORCRAFT FL 774
NAPA1046
NAPA1069
NELSON85121-E
NELSON88266-A
NELSONCP-10-SCR
NELSONWPF-25
OMC173232
OMC502901
OMC502902
PARTS PLUSPH25
PENNZOILPZ-3
PERFORMAXPO-3
PERFORMAXPO-3
PERRYPER-12
PERRYPL-3
PHILLIPS 66PO49
PLEASURECRAFT R077002
POWER FLOSL20049
POWER FLOSL34631
PRECISION TUNEOF-115
PRO/GAUGEPGO-49
PROMOTIVESL15313
PRONTOPO-30
PUROLATORL20049
QUAKER STATEQS30
QUALITYQF25
ROCKHILL61069
ROL-PAKAPQ-12-FF
SAFETY KLEEN106
SCHRAMM10006
SEARS45084
SEARS45173
SEARS45193
SECURITYSO-49
SELECT 500L1069
SERIES 28102
SERVICE 1OF49
SERVICE PROM49
SHELLSH18
SIEGOS30
SIERRA18-7824
SILVERLINE21069
STPS8873
SUNOCOO-3
SUPERTECHST30
SUPERTECHST8873
TARGETSF49
TRUSTPH25
UNITED (ENGINE LIFE)U2L
UNITED (ENGINE LIFE)U6L
UNOCALPF25
VALUTEST3829
VALUTEST4829
VALUTESTV2069
VALVOLINEVO12
VALVOLINEVO2
VOLVO 3850559
VOLVO 3850559-0
VOLVO 835440
VOLVO 835440-9
VOLVO-PENTA MARINE835440-9
WAL-MARTWF-25
WALMIWS-30
WARNERPH12
WARNERPH25
WESTERN AUTO74-5812-8
WESTERN AUTO74-5923-3
WGBS-156-CP
WGBS-266-CP
WHITE703103
WIX51046
WIX51069
WM. PENNWP-30
XSVOP-49
YAMAHAYSC-10231-20-0C
YAMAHAYSC-13231-20-OC