Part Number PH25
  

Zoom
 name   desc 
Product TypeFull-Flow Lube Spin-on
 Spec_Name   Spec_Desc 
Anti-Drain ValveYES
Gasket I.D.2.42"
Gasket O.D.2.8"
Gasket Thickness.2"
Gasket UsageBase
Product Height4.05"
Product I.D.13/16-16 Th'd
Product O.D.3.78"
Relief Valve Setting PSINONE

 Need help installing this product?                 Features and Benefits

Applications Where Used
 AMERICAN MOTORS
 BARR (Marine Engines)
 BUICK
 CADILLAC
 CHEVROLET/GMC TRUCK
 CHRIS-CRAFT (Marine)
 CRUSADER (Marine)
 EVINRUDE (Marine)
 FLAGSHIP (Marine)
 GMC (Gasoline)
 GMC MEDIUM DUTY TRUCK
 GRAY
 IHC TRUCK
 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER
 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER (Gasoline)
 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER-WINDROWERS
 JEEP TRUCK
 JOHNSON
 JOHNSON (Marine)
 LAND ROVER TRUCK
 O.M.C.
 OLDSMOBILE
 PALMER (Marine)
 PONTIAC
 REVLEY (Marine)
 ROVER TRUCK
 STUDEBAKER
 UNIVERSAL (Marine)

Competitor Cross Reference
 Competitor Name   Competitor Part 
AC-DELCOPF24
AC-DELCOPF30
AC-DELCOPF45
ALLOYABH-25
AMSOILASF22
AMSOILEAO31
ARCO A0F-33
ATLASG-69
AUTO PACE110
AUTO VALUE1-25
AUTOEDGEAL25
AUTOPARFE69
AUTOPRO2258
AUTOWIZEA5
AWARDAOF-33
BALDWINB39
BIG A92258
BRAVOB33
BRITISH LEYLANDGEE-123
BUMPER TO BUMPERBBO-33
BUMPER TO BUMPERBBO-3300
CAM2C33
CANADIAN TIRE17-1728-6
CARCAREIOF25
CARQUEST85258
CARQUESTB33
CASITECF24
CENEXCO51
CHAMPPH24
CHAMPIONOF06
CHRIS-CRAFT 1681-08130
CHRYSLER 2062660
CHRYSLER 3215877
CHRYSLER 3222899
CHRYSLER 3225897
CHRYSLER 8993146
CHRYSLER 996900
CHRYSLER J0996900
CHRYSLER J3215877
CHRYSLER J3222899
CHRYSLER J3225897
CHRYSLER J8993146
CITGOC33
CO-OPPL-24
CO-OPVE2-33
CROSLAND313
CROSLAND539
CRUISEMASTER 202
DEFENSEDL25
DELUXEWD-51
DEUTSCHD431
DONALDSONP550224
DONALDSONP550599
DYNALIFE CN-16
ECONO LUBEL20033
EVERGARDE33
FACET25
FIAAMFT4968
FILTERS INCORPORATEDOF25
FIRESTONETF-25
FLAGC-25
FLEETGUARDLF647
FLEETRITELFR-8647
FORDC3RZ-6731-B
GENERAL MOTORS5575104
GENERAL MOTORS5577410
GENERAL MOTORS6435677
GENERAL MOTORS6437461
GENERAL MOTORS6437462
GENERAL MOTORS6437994
GENERAL MOTORS6437996
GONHERGP20
GONHERGP20M
GOODYEAR222-4504
GOODYEARL25
GRAND PRIXPH24
GRAY MARINE80008
GREASE MONKEYGM20033
GREASE MONKEYGM25
GROUP 7V33BP
GULF GF-202
HASTINGSLF212
HASTINGSLF22
HASTINGSLF222
HASTINGSLF222F
HASTINGST222
HAVOLINET-16
HUTCHENSF-33
IHC-NAVISTAR384843C2
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES4-1021
INTERNATIONAL PARTS SERVICES4-1048
ITM11-15401
JIFFY LUBEHL25
JIFFY LUBEJL33
JIFFY LUBEL20033
JOHN DEERETY9428
K & NHP-2003
K MARTK-5
K MARTMP-5
KENDALLK3
KERR-McGEEKM-25
KNECHTAW41
KRALINATORL188
KRALINATORL56
LEELF-24
LEELF-24HP
LEELF-30
LETOURNEAU WESTINGHOUSE VS-2033
LUBER-FINERPH24
LUCAS GIRLINGF3718
LUCAS GIRLINGF5542
LUCAS GIRLINGF612
MANN & HUMMELW9.36/2
MANN & HUMMELW936/2
MARATHONMO25
MARATHON-LETOURNEAUMO25
MASTER PARTSPH-24
MECHANICS CIRCLEMOF 25
MICRO F-6
MIGHTYM33
MINIT LUBEPH24
MITSUBISHIJ0996900
MITSUBISHIJ3222899
MITSUBISHIJ3225897
MITSUBISHIJ8993146
MOBILM1-203
MOBILMO33
MONROEFP-101
MOPAR L-131
MOTOR TRENDML25
MOTORCRAFT FL 9
NAPA1258
NELSON85117-E
NELSONWPF-24
PARTS MASTER61258
PARTS PLUSPH24
PENNZOILPZ-2
PERFORMAXPO-2
PERFORMAXPO-2
PERRYPL-2
PHILLIPS 66PO33
POWER FLOSL20033
PRECISION TUNEOF-114
PRO/GAUGEPGO-33
PROMOTIVESL25288
PRONTOPO-25
PRO-TEC103
PURFLUXLS168
PUROLATORL20033
QUAKER STATEQS25
QUALITYQF24
ROCKHILL61258
ROVER GEE-123
SAFETY KLEEN105
SEARS45024
SEARS45172
SEARS45182
SEARS45192
SECURITYOF33
SELECT 500L1258
SERIES 28103
SERVICE 1OF33
SERVICE PROM33
SHELLSH16
SIEGOS25
SIERRA18-7923
SILVERLINE21258
STPS25
SUNOCOO-2
TARGETSF33
TRUSTPH24
UNITED (ENGINE LIFE)U7L
UNOCALPF24
VALUTEST3756
VALUTEST4756
VALUTESTV2258
VALVOLINEVO3
VERA10-00272
WAL-MARTWF-24
WALMIWS-25
WARNERPH24
WESTERN AUTO74-5805-2
WESTERN AUTO74-5921-7
WGBS-226-CP
WIX51258
WIX51618
WM. PENNWP-25
XSVOP-33